County Council Elections

Election Results

Result of Uncontested Election

 

Total of all votes: 28457

Amroth and Saundersfoot North

List of results for the Amroth and Saundersfoot North area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Alec CormackWelsh Liberal Democrats46658.25%Elected
Tony BaronWelsh Conservatives25632.00%
Leigh McShaneWales Green Party789.75%

Total Votes: 800


Back to top

Boncath and Clydau

List of results for the Boncath and Clydau area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Iwan Stuart WardIndependent46452.13%Elected
Hedd HarriesPlaid Cymru42647.87%

Total Votes: 890


Back to top

Bro Gwaun

List of results for the Bro Gwaun area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Delme HarriesIndependent34052.31%Elected
Bob KilmisterWelsh Liberal Democrats31047.69%

Total Votes: 650


Back to top

Burton

List of results for the Burton area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Danny YoungWelsh Conservatives39961.76%Elected
Robin HowellsIndependent24738.24%

Total Votes: 646


Back to top

Camrose

List of results for the Camrose area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Jamie AdamsIndependent53777.27%Elected
Julian RutterWelsh Labour15822.73%

Total Votes: 695


Back to top

Carew and Jeffreyston

List of results for the Carew and Jeffreyston area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Vanessa ThomasIndependent43360.39%Elected
James Harrison-AllenIndependent17324.13%
Peter Vincent EverallIndependent11115.48%

Total Votes: 717


Back to top

Crymych and Mynachlog-ddu

List of results for the Crymych and Mynachlog-ddu area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Shon Midway ReesIndependent56153.68%Elected
Cris TomosPlaid Cymru48446.32%

Total Votes: 1045


Back to top

Fishguard North East

List of results for the Fishguard North East area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Jordan Paul RyanWelsh Labour39958.94%Elected
Brian MurphyWelsh Conservatives27841.06%

Total Votes: 677


Back to top

Goodwick

List of results for the Goodwick area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Nicola GwynnWelsh Labour35447.07%Elected
Peter Martin JohnIndependent33945.08%
Lynn PorterWelsh Conservatives597.85%

Total Votes: 752


Back to top

Haverfordwest Castle

List of results for the Haverfordwest Castle area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Thomas Baden TudorWelsh Labour53177.97%Elected
Sue McKeemanWelsh Conservatives15022.03%

Total Votes: 681


Back to top

Haverfordwest Garth

List of results for the Haverfordwest Garth area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Anji TinleyIndependent31172.33%Elected
Jonathan TwiggWelsh Conservatives11927.67%

Total Votes: 430


Back to top

Haverfordwest Prendergast

List of results for the Haverfordwest Prendergast area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Andrew EdwardsWelsh Conservatives39158.62%Elected
Philippa Ann ThompsonLabour and Co-operative Party27641.38%

Total Votes: 667


Back to top

Hundleton

List of results for the Hundleton area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Steve AldermanIndependent34856.86%Elected
Julie Sharon CooperIndependent26443.14%

Total Votes: 612


Back to top

Johnston

List of results for the Johnston area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Aled ThomasWelsh Conservatives22937.91%Elected
Daniel MetcalfWelsh Labour22637.42%
John William GrayIndependent14924.67%

Total Votes: 604


Back to top

Kilgetty and Begelly

List of results for the Kilgetty and Begelly area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Alistair Ronald CameronWelsh Liberal Democrats39752.17%Elected
Peter John James AdamsPlaid Cymru12216.03%
David John PughIndependent11515.11%
Paul WyattIndependent8511.17%
Chris EbreyIndependent283.68%
Gretta MarshallPropel Not Politics As Usual141.84%

Total Votes: 761


Back to top

Lampeter Velfrey

List of results for the Lampeter Velfrey area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
David SimpsonIndependent35566.85%Elected
Lizzie LesnianskiWelsh Conservatives17633.15%

Total Votes: 531


Back to top

Lamphey

List of results for the Lamphey area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Tessa HodgsonIndependent46676.02%Elected
Josh CareyWelsh Conservatives14723.98%

Total Votes: 613


Back to top

Llangwm

List of results for the Llangwm area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Michael James JohnIndependent46653.26%Elected
Dave GoldingNo Party40946.74%

Total Votes: 875


Back to top

Llanrhian

List of results for the Llanrhian area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Neil PriorIndependent67091.16%Elected
Rob SmithNo Party658.84%

Total Votes: 735


Back to top

Maenclochog

List of results for the Maenclochog area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Simon Mark WrightIndependent50558.05%Elected
Hefin WynPlaid Cymru18821.61%
Ben LevyWelsh Labour17720.34%

Total Votes: 870


Back to top

Manorbier and Penally

List of results for the Manorbier and Penally area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Phill KidneyIndependent54075.95%Elected
Steve ThomasPlaid Cymru17124.05%

Total Votes: 711


Back to top

Milford Central

List of results for the Milford Central area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Terry DaviesIndependent14729.82%Elected
Anthony PowellWelsh Conservatives13527.38%
Tom SinclairIndependent10922.11%
Martin JonesIndependent10220.69%

Total Votes: 493


Back to top

Milford Hakin

List of results for the Milford Hakin area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Mike StoddartIndependent28648.72%Elected
Duncan Ritchie EdwardsIndependent17629.98%
Lee BridgesWelsh Conservatives12521.29%

Total Votes: 587


Back to top

Milford North

List of results for the Milford North area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Alan DennisonIndependent33352.94%Elected
Bill AbbottWelsh Conservatives29647.06%

Total Votes: 629


Back to top

Milford West

List of results for the Milford West area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Rhys SinnettPlaid Cymru32569.00%Elected
Stephen JosephIndependent14631.00%

Total Votes: 471


Back to top

Narberth Urban

List of results for the Narberth Urban area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Marc TierneyWelsh Labour51474.38%Elected
Victoria McAndrewIndependent17725.62%

Total Votes: 691


Back to top

Newport and Dinas

List of results for the Newport and Dinas area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Huw Thomas MurphyIndependent32538.37%Elected
Jano WilliamsIndependent27932.94%
Maya Rebecca DonnellyPlaid Cymru24328.69%

Total Votes: 847


Back to top

Pembroke Dock Bufferland

List of results for the Pembroke Dock Bufferland area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Michele WigginsNo Party24063.16%Elected
Gordon GoffNo Party7620.00%
Billy GannonIndependent6416.84%

Total Votes: 380


Back to top

Pembroke Dock Bush

List of results for the Pembroke Dock Bush area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Maureen BowenWelsh Labour17342.09%Elected
Sarah Jane HarveyIndependent15437.47%
Paul Haywood DowsonNo Party8420.44%

Total Votes: 411


Back to top

Pembroke Dock Central

List of results for the Pembroke Dock Central area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Joshua BeynonWelsh Labour37664.38%Elected
Rhian CowenWelsh Conservatives14825.34%
George Fredrick ManningNo Party6010.27%

Total Votes: 584


Back to top

Pembroke Monkton and St Mary South

List of results for the Pembroke Monkton and St Mary South area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Aaron CareyWelsh Conservatives36219.96%Elected
Jonathan GrimesWelsh Conservatives29316.15%Elected
David William EdwardsWelsh Labour26514.61%
Daphne Margaret Jane BushIndependent22712.51%
Jonathan NuttingNo Party21912.07%
Marcel Louis LavalWelsh Labour20111.08%
Reginald Thomas EbreyIndependent1598.77%
Lee HerringWelsh Liberal Democrats884.85%

Total Votes: 1814


Back to top

Pembroke St Mary North

List of results for the Pembroke St Mary North area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Jon HarveyIndependent40471.76%Elected
Deborah Carne WillcocksWelsh Conservatives15928.24%

Total Votes: 563


Back to top

Pembroke St Michael

List of results for the Pembroke St Michael area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Mel PhillipsNo Party41852.71%Elected
Aden BrinnWelsh Conservatives37547.29%

Total Votes: 793


Back to top

Saundersfoot South

List of results for the Saundersfoot South area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Chris WilliamsIndependent43264.00%Elected
Mike WainwrightIndependent15923.56%
James BishopWelsh Conservatives8412.44%

Total Votes: 675


Back to top

Solva

List of results for the Solva area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Mark CarterWelsh Conservatives38250.60%Elected
Joshua David PhillipsWelsh Labour37349.40%

Total Votes: 755


Back to top

St David's

List of results for the St David's area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Bethan PriceNo Party28337.38%Elected
David Gareth Beechey LloydIndependent25033.03%
Rachel HurdleyWelsh Labour18123.91%
Keith MissenWales Green Party435.68%

Total Votes: 757


Back to top

St Florence and St Mary Out Liberty

List of results for the St Florence and St Mary Out Liberty area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Rhys JordanWelsh Conservatives31556.55%Elected
Jon PrestonPlaid Cymru24243.45%

Total Votes: 557


Back to top

St Ishmael's

List of results for the St Ishmael's area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Reg OwensIndependent32635.24%Elected
Martyn James CheshireNo Party25627.68%
Claire Victoria GeorgeNo Party22724.54%
Janie HarwoodWales Green Party11612.54%

Total Votes: 925


Back to top

Tenby South

List of results for the Tenby South area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Sam Skyrme-BlackhallIndependent42758.02%Elected
Paul David RapiPlaid Cymru30941.98%

Total Votes: 736


Back to top

The Havens

List of results for the The Havens area
NamePartyVotes%Outcome
Peter MorganIndependent48658.77%Elected
Nick NeumannWelsh Conservatives34141.23%

Total Votes: 827


Back to top

 

Result of Uncontested Election

 

{PCC_ELECTIONRESULTS_COUNTY_UNCONTESTED}{/PCC_ELECTIONRESULTS_COUNTY_UNCONTESTED}
ID: 1329, revised 09/05/2022